ece_2018_societa_entomologica_italiana_logo-680x182

Calendar of Events

 

Registration

Starting from 1 June 2017

 

Abstract submission

Starting from 1 june 2017

 

Co-Chairs

 

Romano Dallai
Francesco Pennacchio

 

ECE Praesidium

 

Lucian Fusu (Romania)
Scott Johnson (Australia)
Mats Jonsell (Sweden)
Archie Murchie (United Kingdom)
Ralf Nauen (Germany)
Francesco Pennacchio (Italy)
Stuart Reynolds (United Kingdom)
Emmanouil Roditakis (Greece)
Jane Stout (Ireland)

 

Organizing Committee

 

Scientific Committee

Alma Alberto (Italy)
Anfora Gianfranco (Italy)
Arpaia Salvatore (Italy)
Athanassiou Christos (Greece)
Bandi Claudio (Italy)
Battisti Andrea (Italy)
Behmer Spencer (USA)
Beutel Rolf (Germany)
Blanc Stéphane (France)
Bologna Marco Alberto (Italy)
Bosco Domenico (Italy)
Brandmayr Pietro (Italy)
Brown Mark (UK)
Casartelli Morena (Italy)
Cervo Rita (Italy)
Colazza Stefano (Italy)
Conti Eric (Italy)
Crisanti Andrea (UK)
Crnjar Roberto (Italy)
Della Torre Alessandra (Italy)
Dicke Marcel (Netherland)
Fausto Annamaria (Italy)
Favia Guido (Italy)
Feyereisen René (France)
Floris Ignazio (Italy)
Frati Francesco (Italy)
Gargiulo Giuseppe (Italy)
Gasperi Giuliano (Italy)
Gatehouse Angharad (UK)
Greco Mark (Australia)

Heckel David (Germany)
Imler Jean Luc (France)
Jiggins Chris (UK)
Jiggins Frank (UK)
Kodrik Dalibor (Czech Rep.)
Lorito Matteo (Italy)
Mazzoni Emanuele (Italy)
Menzel Randolf (Germany)
Minelli Alessandro (Italy)
Nash David (Denmark)
Nauen Ralf (Germany)
Nazzi Francesco (Italy)
Paoletti Maurizio (Italy)
Pennacchio Francesco (Italy)
Rapisarda Carmelo (Italy)
Reinhardt Klaus (Germany)
Reynolds Stuart (UK)
Russo Agatino (Italy)
Smagghe Guy (Belgium)
Strand Michael (USA)
Traugott Michael (Austria)
Trematerra Pasquale (Italy)
Tsagkarakou Anastasia (Greece)
Tscharntke Teja (Germany)
Turillazzi Stefano (Italy)
Urbaneja Alberto (Spain)
Vontas John (Greece)
Watt Allan D. (UK)
Wright Geraldine (UK)

 

Local Committee

University of Napoli “Federico II”

Silvia Caccia, Emilio Caprio, Maria Cristina Digilio, Bruno Espinosa, Antonio Pietro Garonna, Rosa Giacometti, Riccardo Jesu, Stefania Laudonia, Donato Mancini, Lorenzo Marrazzo, Giuseppe Saccone, Marco Salvemini

CNR- Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche

Umberto Bernardo, Silvia Gigliotti, Massimo Giorgini, Emilio Guerrieri, Maurilia Monti, Giuseppe Parrella, Paolo Pedata

 

Insect Expo

Roberto Poggi, Luca Bartolozzi, Paolo Audisio, Marco Bologna, Stefano Zoia, Michele Maroli

 

Sponsorship
Agatino Russo, Pietro Luciano, Alberto Alma, Alberto Ballerio, Francesco Frati, Annamaria Fausto, Massimo Mazzini

 

Student Affairs

Nunzio Isidoro, Luciana Tavella, Lucia Zappalà

 

Scientific and Naturalistic Tours in Italy

Pietro Brandmayr, Achille Casale, Bruno Massa, Antonio Garonna

 

Promotion and Communication

Maria Cristina Digilio (website content), Enrico De Lillo,  Francesco Porcelli

 

Guest Programme

Event Planet – Francesca Marino

 

Secretariat

Event Planet – Paola Federico